Manchestereveningnews.Co.Uk - Info manchestereveningnews.co.uk

manchestereveningnews.co.uk receives about 109,000 unique visitors and 190,750 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $964.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $540,176.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank manchestereveningnews.co.uk is ranked number 5,233 in the world and 0.0218% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.228.229.120. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - manchestereveningnews.co.uk

Provides up to date news, sport and weather, city guide, classifieds, jobs, auto hunter and personals.
Manchester Evening News - Covering central and Greater Manchester, including news from Oldham, Rochdale and Glossop.
How did manchestereveningnews.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 247 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with manchestereveningnews.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is manchestereveningnews.co.uk?

109K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
109,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,270,000
Pages per Visit:
1.75
Daily Pageviews:
190,750
Alexa Rank:
5,233 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0218%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 48.1%49.5%226
United States 8.5%7.2%8027
India 4.7%4.7%4873
Nigeria 3.3%3.7%625
South Africa 2.9%3.2%845
Japan 1.5%1.3%16359
Ireland 1.4%1.4%858
Germany 1.3%1.3%10264
China 1.3%1.2%21464
Australia 1.3%1.0%3691
Canada 1.2%1.0%5745
Kenya 1.0%1.2%395
France 1.0%0.8%11347
Uganda 1.0%1.1%186
Malaysia 1.0%1.0%2207
Norway 1.0%0.8%1617
Spain 0.9%0.9%8468
Singapore 0.8%0.7%2230
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.1%6111
Tanzania 0.7%0.8%431
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%4680
Ethiopia 0.7%0.9%552
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%3531
Italy 0.6%0.6%12245
Sweden 0.6%0.6%3207
Pakistan 0.5%0.7%4379
Qatar 0.5%0.5%1952
Thailand 0.5%0.6%4683

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
manchestereveningnews.co.uk
99.24%99.26%1.77
i1.manchestereveningnews.co.uk
0.23%0.13%1
i2.manchestereveningnews.co.uk
0.22%0.13%1
i4.manchestereveningnews.co.uk
0.22%0.13%1.1
directory.manchestereveningnews.co.uk
0.22%0.20%1.6
i3.manchestereveningnews.co.uk
0.19%0.12%1.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush manchestereveningnews.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  manchestereveningnews.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,345
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  584,462
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  471,612
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $145,108.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is manchestereveningnews.co.uk?

Facebook:
  9,433
Google +:
  67,393
Linkedin:
  274
Stumbles:
  31
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much manchestereveningnews.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$964.11
Monthly Revenue:
$28,923.30
Yearly Revenue:
$351,900.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 94,421$588.24
United States 13,734$157.53
South Africa 6,104$26.92
Nigeria 7,058$18.49
Australia 1,908$14.36
India 8,965$14.34
Ethiopia 1,717$14.16
Canada 1,908$13.37
Ireland 2,671$13.25
Germany 2,480$11.98
Norway 1,526$8.09
Japan 2,480$7.94
Uganda 2,098$7.36
France 1,526$7.17
China 2,289$7.07
Netherlands 1,335$6.80
Sweden 1,145$6.09
Malaysia 1,908$5.78
Tanzania 1,526$5.20
Kenya 2,289$5.10
Korea, Republic of 2,098$4.87
Italy 1,145$3.99
Singapore 1,335$3.99
Hong Kong 954$3.29
Thailand 1,145$2.86
Qatar 954$2.53
Spain 1,717$1.91
Pakistan 1,335$1.42

How much money do manchestereveningnews.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$153.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,598.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$55,945.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
26,310
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
789,304
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,603,204
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 15,107$94.12
United States 2,472$28.36
Ireland 1,041$5.17
India 2,510$4.02
Germany 719$3.47
Canada 477$3.34
Australia 382$2.87
Sweden 320$1.70
Norway 305$1.62
Singapore 387$1.16
Netherlands 227$1.16
China 298$0.92
France 168$0.79
Italy 195$0.68
South Africa 122$0.54
Malaysia 153$0.46
Pakistan 427$0.45
Nigeria 141$0.37
Spain 326$0.36
Hong Kong 95$0.33
Ethiopia 34$0.28
Japan 74$0.24
Korea, Republic of 84$0.19
Thailand 69$0.17
Qatar 57$0.15
Uganda 42$0.15
Tanzania 31$0.10
Kenya 46$0.10

How much is manchestereveningnews.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$540,176.80

Where is manchestereveningnews.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.228.229.120
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.228.229.120

How fast does manchestereveningnews.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2527 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

manchestereveningnews.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

manchestereveningnews.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: nginx
X-Cache-Hits: 3
X-ProcessESI: yes
X-RemovedCookies: YES
X-Served-By: reg-cache1a.tm-aws.com
X-Varnish: 2311964238 2311958939
Cache-Control: max-age=113
Date: Wed, 22 Feb 2017 15:10:28 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: stop_mobi=true; path=/
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-752.awsdns-30.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.228.229.120 60
A 54.217.244.93 60
NS ns-1409.awsdns-48.org 300
NS ns-342.awsdns-42.com 300
NS ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 300
NS ns-752.awsdns-30.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
manchestereveningnews.co.uk

Registrant:
TRINITY MIRROR DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED

Trading as:
Trinity Mirror PLC

Registrant type:
UK Public Limited Company, (Company number: 82548)

Registrant's address:
One Canada Square
Canary Wharf
London
E14 5AP
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Jan-2017

Registrar:
Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd t/a MEN Media Ltd [Tag = MENMEDIA]
URL: http://www.trinitymirror.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 19-Dec-1996
Expiry date: 19-Dec-2018
Last updated: 11-Nov-2016

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns-1409.awsdns-48.org
ns-1557.awsdns-02.co.uk 205.251.198.21
ns-342.awsdns-42.com
ns-752.awsdns-30.net

WHOIS lookup made at 15:10:31 22-Feb-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 247 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with manchestereveningnews.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
manchestereveningnews.co.uk widget